View Cart
GO
advanced search
wants
sell your books
bookfairs
terms
Subscribe to e-lists
featured item
back
Lord John 10: A Celebration (Signed Limited Edition)
ETCHISON, Dennis (editor)
Northridge, CA: Lord John Press, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Copy 53 from the deluxe limited edition of 75 numbered copies. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. An anthology of writings to celebrate...
Bittersweet (Signed First Edition)
BARR, Nevada
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. First edition. The first book from the author of "Track of the Cat." A lesbian romance set in the pioneer west. A tight near...
Violent Legacies: Three Cantos (Signed First Edition)
MISRACH, Richard & Susan Sontag
New York: Aperture, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Includes Sontag's story "The View From the Ark" as well as 3 sections of photographs and ends with an interview with Misrach. A...
Home Is An Island
LEWIS, Alfred
New York: Random House, 1951. First edition. Hardcover. Drama critic Claudy Cassidy's copy with her ownership signature on the front free endpaper. His debut novel. A very near fine copy...
La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Loenard-Tsuguharu Foujita
BUISSON, Sylvia and Dominque Buisson & Leonard-Tsuguharu Foujita
Paris: ACR Edition, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Text in French. Massive monograph that is profusely illustrated in both color and black and white. A clean very near fine copy in...
Willie Master's Lonesome Wife (Signed First Edition)
GASS, William H
Evanston: Northwestern University Press - TriQuarterly, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Copy 43 of only 100 numbered specially bound copies. A beautifuly printed book, designed by Lawrence Levy, and done using...
Outside Inside
DAVIDSON, Bruce
Gottingen, Germany: Steidl, 2009. First edition. Hardcovers. Massive three volume set that includes 834 tritone plates. A comprehensive look at Davidson's long and important photographic endeavors. All three volumes are...
Many are Called
EVANS, Walker & James Agee
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Introduction by James Agee. An important collection of Evans' photographs taken on the New York subway. A fine and tight copy...
Boxing (Signed Limited Edition)
FINK, Larry
New York: Powerhouse Books, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of 100 specially bound copies. Essay by Bert Randolph Sugar and an introduction by Andy Grundberg. A very near fine...
I Want Take Picture
BURKE, Bill
Atlanta, GA: Nexus Press, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. One of only 1000 copies. His best known and most important book that revolves around his travels in Southeast Asia. A fine...
A Portfolio of Twenty-Four Masterpices of Graphic Art
WECHSLER, Herman J. (text)
New York: Triton Press, 1974. First edition. Twenty-four loose plates eight of which are in color. The artists include Degas, Cezanne, Toulouse-Lautrec, Miro, Chagall, Picasso, Redon, Cassat and several others...
A Techological History of Motion Pictures and Television
FIELDING, Raymond (editor)
Berkeley,CA: University of California Press, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. An Anthology from the pages of "The Journal of The Society of Motion Picture and Television Engineers." Introduction by Fielding who...
Steps (Signed First Edition)
KOSINSKI, Jerzy
New York: Random House, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. One of his best novels. A very near fine copy with some light offsetting to the front endpapers in a very near...
Pride of The Bimbos (Signed First Edition)
SAYLES, John
Boston, MA: Atlantic Monthly Press - Little, Brown and Company, 1975. First edition. Hardcover. His first book, a baseball novel. While Sayles is perhaps best known as a director of...
Package Design: The Forces of Visual Selling
SUTNAR, Ladislav
New York: Arts Inc., 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Another tour de force on the importance of design elements in the marketing of products. A fine and tight copy in a...
Vogue's Book of Houses, Gardens, People
LAWFORD, Valentine and Horst
New York: The Viking Press, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Text by Lawford and photographs by Horst. Foreword by fashion doyenne Diana Vreeland. A rare glimpse into how the affluent live...
Kwaidan: Stories and Studies of Strange Things (Signed...
HEARN, Lafcadio
Tokyo: Limited Editions Club, 1932. First edition. Limited edition of 1500 copies. Introduction by Oscar Lewis and illustrated by Yasumasa Fujita. A clean very near fine copy with some darkening...
Revelaciones: The Art of Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Signed...
BRAVO, Manuel Alvarez
San Diego, CA: Museum of Photographic Arts, 1990. First edition. Softcover. Text in English and Spanish. A catalog published for a terrific retrospective show. Illustrated with many of Bravo's best...
Quo Vadimus? or The Case For the Bicyle
WHITE, E.B.
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1939. First edition. Hardcover. An early collection of his short essays. A very good plus copy with a few tiny tears to the spine ends,...
Andy Warhol Double Marlon
New York: Christie's, May 13, 2008. First edition. Softcover in leather jacket. Supplemental catalog to the larger Post-War and Contemporary Sale at Christie's on May 13, 2008. This special edition...
I Am The American Negro
DAVIS, Frank Marshall
Chicago, IL: Black Cat Press, 1937. First edition. Hardcover. The second book, a collection of poems from this African American writer. A fine copy in a very near fine dust...
Bruce Weber
WEBER, Bruce
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Includes 140 black and white images. A fine and tight copy in a fine dust jacket and a fine printed glassine...
Meridian (Signed Uncorrected Proof)
WALKER, Alice
New York: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, 1976. First edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof of earlier novel from the Pulitzer Prize winner for "The Color Purple." A very good plus copy with some...
The Art of Margot Fonteyn (Signed First Edition)
FONTEYN, Margot, Keith Money
New York: Reynal & Company, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Photographs by Keith Money with commentary by Ninette De Valois, Frederick Ashton, Keith Money and Fonteyn. Fonteyn was one of the...
Petra. In The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
GOWIN, Emmet
New York: Pace/MacGill Gallery, 1986. First edition. Oversized stiff wrappers in jacket. A beautiful production done at the Meridien/Stinehour Press in tri-tone printing. Done for a show of the same...
My Dog Skip (Signed Limited Edition)
MORRIS, Willie
New York: Random House, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of 500 numbered copies printed for distribution to friends of the author and publisher. His classic book that was made...
Living Egypt
STRAND, Paul
London: MacGibbon and Kee., 1969. First British edition. A beautiful book of images from Egypt, a selection of this lesser known work with text by James Aldridge. An about near...
The Master Sniper
HUNTER, Stephen
New York: Morrow, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. His first book which is becoming more uncommon. An about near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Moments Preserved
PENN, Irving
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. His classic first monograph and still one of the best books on Penn. Introduction by Alexander Liberman. Includes a very good...
Interview With the Vampire (Signed Advance Reading Copy)
Rice, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First edition. Softcover. Advance reading copy. Her terrific first book. Made into a movie with Brad Pitt, Tom Cruise and Kirsten Dunst. An about...
The Sporting Club (Signed First Edition)
McGUANE, Thomas
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. His first book from the author of "Ninety Two in the Shade." A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed...
Eddie Condon's Treasury of Jazz (Signed First Edition)
CONDON, Eddie and Richard Gehman (editors)
New York: The Dial Press, 1956. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of essays and short stories about jazz. A veryy near fine copy with two lines to the bottom edge...
Michel-Henry (Signed First Edition)
BAZIN, Herve and Andre Brasilier & Michel-Henry
(La Varenne): Editions Playtime, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Text in English, French and Japanese. Preface by Michel Ciry and essays by Herve Bazin and Andre Brasilier. Includes numerous color and...
Graven Images: The Best of Horror, Fantasy, and...
BORST, Ronald V. Keith Burns and Leith Adams (editors)
New York: Grove Press, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Introduction by Stephen King. Includes personal reminiscens by Forrest J. Ackerman, Clive Barker, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison and...
Water's Edge (Signed First Edition)
CALLAHAN, Harry
Lyme, CT: Callaway Editions, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of his beach photographs from 1941 to 1980. A fine copy in a close to near fine price clipped jacket...
Cy Twombly: Paintings - Works on Paper - Sculpture
SZEEMANN, Harold (editor) (Cy Twombly)
Munich: Prestel-Verlag, 1987. First edition. With contributions by Demosthenes Davvetas, Roberta Smith and Szeemann and a foreword by Nicholas Serota. 101 color illustrations and 20 black and white plates. A...
Of New York (Association Copy)
KERTESZ, Andre
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Photograper Ralph Gibson's copy with his Ex Libris stamp to the front pastedown. An extended look at Kertesz's long time love...
Michael Kenna (Signed First Edition)
KENNA, Michael
Tokyo: Gallery Min, 1990. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 8 through November 4, 1990. Text in English and Japanese with a preface by Mayumi...
Forked Branches
POUND, Ezra
Iowa City, IA: The Windhover Press, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of only 200 copies. A collection of translation of medieval poems edited by Charlotte Ward and with an...
David Adler
PRATT, Richard
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1970. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. This remains one of the better books on one of the more important architects of the 20th...
Green Hills of Africa
HEMINGWAY, Ernest
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. A close to near fine copy with some of the usual fading to the green boards in an about...
Of New York (Signed First Edition)
KERTESZ, Andre
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. An extended look at Kertesz's long time love affair with his adopted home. Many of his best later images are in...
Public Relations (Signed First Edition)
WINOGRAND, Garry
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Introduction by Tod Papageorge who selected the images for the book from a larger group of photographs that were exhibited...
Chicago Accent (Signed Limited Edition)
SHAY, Art & David Mamet
Chicago, IL: Stephen Daiter Gallery, 2007. First edition. Hardcover. One of only 200 numbered copies. Introduction by David Mamet. A fine copy in wrappers in a fine dust jacket in...
The Ballad of Sexual Dependency
GOLDIN, Nan
New York: Aperture, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Her now classic first monograph. A clean very near fine copy with some very minor rubbing to the bottom edge of...
Perspective of Nudes
BRANDT, Bill
New York: Amphoto, 1961. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Preface by Lawrence Durrell and with an introduction by Chapman Mortimer. A collection of some of Brandt's iconic nudes. An about very...
House of Bondage
COLE, Ernest & Thomas Flaherty
New York: Random House, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Text by Flaherty and photographs by Cole. A powerful collection of images about life in South Africa. A fine copy in a...
Returning To Earth (Signed First Edition)
HARRISON, Jim
San Francisco: Ithaca House, 1977. First edition. Softcover. A chapbook collection of his poems. A close to near fine copy in printed wrappers with a tiny nick to the base...
Tahiti: 106 Photos
PARRY, Roger
Paris: Gallimard, 1934. First edition. Softcover. A collection of black and white photographs from Parry who is best known for his brilliant book "Banalite." A near fine copy in lightly...
The Way We Die Now (Signed Limited Edition)
WILLEFORD, Charles
New York: Ultramarine Publishing Co, 1988. First edition. One of only 99 specially bound copies using Random House sheets with quarter leather spine and marbled boards. A very fine copy...
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
STOPPARD, Tom
New York: Grove Press, 1967. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. His classic first play which follows two minor characters from Shakespeare's Hamlet. A very near fine copy in a very near...
Me: Stories of My Life (Signed First Edition)
HEPBURN, Katharine
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. An autobiography from the acclaimed actress who won for Oscars. Includes a number of black and white illustrations. An...
Robert Mapplethorpe/Patti Smith
MAPPLETHORPE, Robert and Patti Smith
New York: Bellport Press, 1987. First edition. Hardcover. Printed in an edition of only 2000 copies. One of the more attractive and earlier books on Mapplethorpe with text by Smith...
Slieve Bingian: A Cycle of Prints and Drawings...
GRAHAM, Rigby
Leicester: Cog Press, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of only 45 numbered copies. Includes an essay by Graham along with numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near...
The Lynchers (Signed Association Copy)
WIDEMAN, John Edgar
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. First edition. Hardcover. His third book and one of his better novels. A very near fine copy with the letter L on the front...
Ancestors (Signed First Edition)
MAXWELL, William
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First edition. A very near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Maxwell in the month of publication to...
David Adler
PRATT, Richard
New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1970. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. This remains one of the better books on one of the more important architects of the 20th...
Summer's Children: A Photographic Cycle of Life at Camp
MORGAN, Barbara
Scarsdale, NY: Morgan & Morgan, Publishers, 1951. First edition. Hardcover. Forewords by Dr. Mary Fisher Langmuir and Helen Haskell. A charming collection of over 200 black and white photographs all...
Life With Father (Signed Review Copy)
LINDSAY, Howard and Russel Crouse
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1940. First edition. Hardcover. Review copy with slip laid in. An adaptation of Clarence Day's book into a play that enjoyed a long run on...
Maigret Sits it Out
SIMENON, Georges
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1941. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. First printing. Includes two full length novels: "The Lock at Charenton" and "Maigret Returns." An about good plus copy...
Forecasts of the Coming Century
CARPENTER, Edward (editor)
Manchester: The Labour Press Limited, 1897. First edition. Hardcover. An anthology that included: Tom Mann, William Morris, Enid Stacy, Grant Allen, Bernard Shaw and several others. An about near fine...
The Tombs of Atuan (Signed First Edition)
LE GUIN, Ursula K.
London: Victor Gollancz, 1971. First British edition. Hardcover. The second book in her classic Earthsea series. An about near fine copy with a blindstamp to the front free endpaper and...
The South (Signed First Edition)
TOIBIN, Colm
New York: The Viking Press, 1991. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. The first novel from this Irish writer. A very near fine copy with a remainder mark to the bottom edge...
Bottom Dogs
DAHLBERG, Edward
London: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1929. First edition. Hardcover. The trade edition of his first book. Introduction by D.H. Lawrence. A clean very near fine copy with an attractive small...
Lisette Model (Signed Limited Edition)
MODEL, Lisette
New York: Aperture, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. One of only 300 numbered copies. A large monograph with a preface by Berenice Abbott. A fine copy in a very near fine...
Recent American Fiction (Signed First Edition)
BELLOW, Saul
Washington, D.C.: Library of Congress, 1963. First edition. Softcover. Text of a lecture given by Bellow. An about near fine in stapled wrappers with an owner signature to the title...
Red Barbara and Other Stories (Signed Limited Edition)
O'FLAHERTY, Liam
New York: Crosby Gaige, 1928. First edition. Hardcover. Limited edition of 600 hundred copies. A very near fine bright copy with an attractive Tiffany & Co. bookplate from author Frank...
The Sweet Shop Owner (Signed First Edition)
SWIFT, Graham
London: Allen Lane, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. His first book. A very near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket that has some creasing to the front flap and...
Born Indian (Signed First Edition)
KINSELLA, W. P.
Ottawa: Oberon Press, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. His third book, a collection of short stories. A fine and tight copy in a clean very near fine dust jacket that has...
Photographs
GOWIN, Emmet
Boston, MA: Bullfinch Press/ Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1990. First edition.A retrospective monograph published to conincide with a traveling exhibition. Introduction by Martha Chahroudi along with text by Gowin. Includes...
Erosion
GRAHAM, Jorie
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University of Press, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Her second book, a collection of poems. An about near fine copy with a small sticker shadow to the front...
Selected Letters of William Faulkner (Advance Copy)
FAULKNER, William & Joseph Blotner (editor)
Franklin Center, PA: The Franklin Library, 1976. First edition. As opposed to the leather binding this copy is in a beige cloth binding with the words Record and Reference Copy...
Artist's Choice: The Photographs of Rod Dresser (Signed...
DRESSER, Rod
Lahaina,Maui, HI: Limited Editions Press, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of black and white photographs which are clearly influenced by Edward Weston and Ansel Adams. A fine copy in...
The Manchester Collection (Signed Limited Edition)
KERTESZ, Andre
np: The Manchester Collection, 1984. First edition. Limited edition, one of only 150 numbered copies. A beautifully book done as a festschrift to celebrate Kertesz's 90th birthday with contributions by...
A Life In Photography (Signed First Edition)
STEICHEN, Edward
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. The first issue with decorated endpapers and several color plates not found in later editions. This remains one of...
Searching For Caleb
TYLER, Anne
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. The sixth novel from the author of the Pulitzer Prize winning novel "Breathing Lessons." A fine copy in a very near...
Nudes
MUNKACSI, Martin
New York: Greenberg, 1951. First edition. Hardcover. A beautifully printed book of black and white nudes from this important and influential but little known Hungarian photographer. A very near fine...
Tulsa (Signed First Edition)
CLARK, Larry
New York: Larry Clark, 1979. First edition thus. Hardcover. The first cloth bound issue of his classic first book. Originally published in 1971 as a softcover book this edition was...
The Haunting of Hill House
JACKSON, Shirley
New York: Viking, 1959. First edition of perhaps her best book which has been adapted a number of times in to movies. A very near fine bright copy in a...
Conversations With The Dead (Signed First Edition)
LYON, Danny
New York: Holt Rinehard Winston, 1971. Second edition. Softcover. One of his more important books. Subtitled: "Photographs of Prison Life with the Letters and Drawings of Billy McCune #122054." A...
Factory Valleys: Ohio and Pennsylvania
Friedlander, Lee
New York: Callaway Editions, 1982. First edition. Softcover. Printed an edition of 2000 wrappers copies. One of Friedlander's best and most beautiful books. Includes 62 duotones. Afterword by Leslie George...
Sweet Life
ELSKEN, Ed Van Der
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. A gritty and powerful collection of photographs taken over the course of a 14-month trip around the world. A very near...
Castalian Spring & Loose for a Little While...
HEANEY, Seamus and Stratis Havarias
Pressed Wafer, 2000. First edition. Broadside. One of 150 copies of which 26 were lettered with this being copy U. Measures 11" x 15.5". A very fine copy. Signed by both Heaney and Havarias.
Perspective of Nudes
BRANDT, Bill
New York: Amphoto, 1961. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. One of the classic photography books of the 20th century with a preface by Lawrence Durrell and an introduction by Chapman Mortimer...
Scars (Signed First Edition)
KINSELLA, W.P.
Canada: Oberon Press, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. The second book from the author of "Shoeless Joe." Published simultaneously in hardcover and wrappers, with the hardcover printed in an edition of...
The Raw and The Cooked (Signed Limited Edition)
HARRISON, Jim
New York: Dim Gray Bar Press, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. One of only 100 numbered copies. A collection of three essays that previously appeared in Esquire magazine. A fine copy...
Field Work
HEANEY, Seamus
London: Faber and Faber, 1979. First edition. Hardcover. One of the better collection of poems from the Nobel Prize winner. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket with none...
Sun Gardens: Victorian Photographs
ATKINS, Anna and Larry J. Schaaf
New York: Aperture, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. Organized by Hans P. Kraus, Jr. with a preface and text by Schaaf. A very good plus copy with faint moisture stains to...
Peter Beard: Fifty Years of Portraits (Signed First Edition)
BEARD, Peter & Anthony Haden Guest
Santa Fe, NM: Arena Editions, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Published to accompany a show at the Fahey/Klein Gallery. One of the better retrospective monographs on Beard, illustrated throughout with his...
Numbers (Signed First Edition)
INDIANA, Robert & Robert Creeley
Stuttgart & Dusseldorf: Edition Domberger & Galerie Schmela, 1968. First edition. Edition of 2500 copies. Text in English and German with ten full color plates by Indiana and poems by...
A Dance Autobiography (Signed First Edition)
MAKAROVA, Natalie
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. First printing. Introduction by Gennady Smakov and edited by him as well. A photographically illustrated autobiography of this important ballerina...
The Children: Refugees and Migrants (Signed First Edition)
SALGADO, Sebastião
New York: Aperture, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. An often heart wrenching collection of black and white photographs. A very near fine copy in very near fine dust jacket. Signed and...
Roll Jordan Roll
ULMANN, Doris & Julia Peterkin
New York: Robert O. Ballou, 1933. First edition. The trade issue, preceded by a deluxe edition of only 350 copies. Text by Peterkin and 70 photographs by Ulmann. An inspired...
Korea (Signed Limited Edition)
HEATH, Dave
Toronto: Lumiere Press, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. One of 200 numbered copies of this stunningly beautiful book with haunting images from the Korean War. A very fine as new copy...
The Impossible Landscapes of Nat Herz and Kurt...
HERZ, Nat & Kurt Seligmann and Barbara Singer (editor)
New York: Privately Printed, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Copy 30 of a limited edition of only 100 copies. A posthumously released collaboration with poetry by Herz and illustrations by Seligmann...
To a Tyrant (Signed Broadside)
BRODSKY, Joseph
np: The Toothpaste Press for Bookslinger Editions, 1982. First edition. Broadside printed in two colors that measures 14.25" x 10.25". Number 61 of only 90 copies. Printed on the occasion...
I Wonder As I Wander: An Autobiographical Journey
HUGHES, Langston
New York: Rinehart & Co., 1956. First edition. Hardcover. Further autobiographical matieral from the author of the "The Weary Blues." Hughes was one of the more important and influential African-American...
Shuttlecock (Signed Uncorrected Proof)
SWIFT, Graham
New York: Washington Square Press, 1985. First edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof of this paperback original. Oblong tape bound sheets. An about near fine copy with some minor wear to the...
The New Industrial Parks Near Irvine, California
BALTZ, Lewis
New York: Leo Castelli/ Castelli Graphics, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. Done in a tiny edition of only 960 copies this is one of the iconic books from the New Topographic...
Dream On Monkey Mountain and Other Plays (Signed...
WALCOTT, Derek
London: Jonathan Cape, 1972. First British edition. Hardcover. A collection of five plays from the winner of the 1992 Nobel Prize in Literature. A clean very near fine copy in...
Kagero (Dayfly)
MORIYAMA, Daido
Tokyo: Haga Shoten, 1972. First edition. Softcover. His fourth solo book, a collection of mostly black and white and some color photographs of women in various settings but most often...
Die Nuba (Signed First Edition)
RIEFENSTAHL, Leni
Munchen: Paul List, 1973. First U.S edition. Hardcover. A classic book of color images in Africa from the controversial photographer. A near fine copy with some minor bumping to the...
A Streetcar Named Desire
WILLIAMS, Tennessee
New York: New Directions, 1947. Third printing. Hardcover. Drama critic Claudia Cassidy's copy with her ownership signature to the front free endpaper. Cassidy's positive reviews of Williams' play "The Glass...
Kamaitachi (Signed Limited Edition)
HOSOE, Eikoh
New York: Aperture, 2005. First edition. Hardcover. A limited edition of 500 numbered copies. A truly faithful to the original edition. A very fine copy in a very fine clamshell...
forward